PUMKPIN OIL

BOTANICAL NAME

Cucurbita Pepo L.

PRODUCTION METHOD

Cold Press

PART(S) USED FOR PRODUCTION

Seed

ORIGIN

Turkey

QUANTITY
50 ml

Our cold-pressed oil is derived from pumpkin seeds. Pumpkin seed oil can be helpful for both inner and outer beauty, thanks to its rich vitamin A and E, omega 3 and 6 fatty acids, zinc, tryptophan and a host of potent antioxidants.

It’s a handy ingredient to have around and use on an everyday basis to improve your metabolic and physiological health, along with your looks – the possibilities for use are practically endless, and it offers a very long list of benefits as well.

Close Menu