Pumpkin carrier oil

Home » Carrier oils » Pumpkin carrier oil
Our cold-pressed oil is derived from pumpkin seeds. Pumpkin seed oil can be helpful for both inner and outer beauty, thanks to its rich vitamin A and E, omega 3 and 6 fatty acids, zinc, tryptophan and a host of potent antioxidants. It’s a handy ingredient to have around and use on an everyday basis to improve your metabolic and physiological health, along with your looks, the possibilities for use are practically endless, and it offers a very long list of benefits as well.

Botanical name

Cucurbita Pepo L.

Production method

Cold Press

Part used for production

Seed

Origin

Turkey

Quantity

50 ml