BLACK CUMIN OIL

BOTANICAL NAME

Nigella Sativa L.

PRODUCTION METHOD

Cold Press

PART(S) USED FOR PRODUCTION

Seed

ORIGIN

Turkey

QUANTITY
50 ml

Our nigella sativa oil  is coming from a small flowering shrub with purple or white-tinged flowers. While it may look unsuspecting, the shrub produces fruits that have tiny black seeds. These black seeds have been used in remedies for thousands of years. The oil is made by cold pressing of this black seeds.

Black seed oil has been shown to have antioxidant properties. These can help relieve inflammation inside the body and on the skin. These compounds include crystalline nigellone and thymoquinone  – believed to be what’s mainly responsible for the oil’s potent medicinal properties, along with, myristic acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid, palmitoleic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, arachidonic acid, proteins and vitamins B1, B2,B3, calcium, folate, iron, copper, zinc and phosphorous. Regular using of this oil may help you to reduce high blood pressure, high cholesterol level, improving rheumatoid arthritis symptoms and decreasing asthma symptoms and reducing stomach upset, pain, cramps.

Black seed oil can be also useful in skincare and haircare. Black seed oil is a skin moisturizer and hydration. It can help to reduce the incidence of psoriasis plaques and reduce inflammation and the presence of bacteria to aid in wound healing.

Note
It’s possible that black seed oil can increase the effects of medicines. If you use medicine, consult your doctor.

Close Menu